Skip to content

GT Junior Class

The GT Junior Boy and the GT Junior Girl with the most total 2022 ESC Series points overall will win a place on the 2023 GT Flow Athlete’s team

The 2023 Schedule and plans will be released in the first quarter of 2023. Have a great off-season!

Huge congratulations to Sitota LaRocque and Parker Downing for securing the most DH & Enduro points in their respective classes, earning support from GT Bicycles next season. The future of the sport is bright with so much talent being honed in these classes

GT Junior Boys DH 15U Class

GT Junior Girls DH 18U Class

GT Junior Boys ENDURO 15U Class

GT Junior Girls ENDURO 18U Class

The GT Junior Boy and the GT Junior Girl with the most total 2022 ESC Series points overall will win a place on the 2023 GT Flow Athlete’s team

Top 25 Standings as of 10/17/2022

GT Junior Boys

1st Parker DOWNING 3188
2nd Mattson CLEMENT 2425
3rd James WOLF 1988
4th Matthew SPAIN 1821
5th Calvin DAVIS (2008) 1746
6th Jacob MANNING 1725
7th Eli HOULE 1716
8th Jonah TIBBALS 1677
9th Tristan HEALEY 1673
10th Carson MORGAN 1588
11th Dylan MACHNIK 1553
12th Colby WALLS 1550
13th Andrew O’DONNELL 1488
14th Tristan GAUVIN 1435
15th Xavier LETENDRE 1418
16th Reese GUERTIN 1411
17th Bodee FLANNERY 1314
18th Oliver VANTUYL 1302
19th Jack CARPENTIER 1278
20th Holden TRAHAN 1227
21st Matthew KEEGAN Jr. 1208
22nd Ethan ELLINGSON 1143
23rd Trevor MARTIN (east) 1137
24th Maximus DIDOMENICO 1127
25th Ezra WOOD 1092

GT Junior Girls

1st Sitota LAROCQUE 2089
2nd Sarah HAMLIN 1875
3rd Ellie TIBBALS 1815
4th Lucy ATTEBURY 1804
5th Serefina KRAJEWSKA 1410
6th Tillie LANGE 1372
7th Gabrielle STERCKX 1367
8th Kai WALDMAN 1200
9th Victoria JOHNSON (u19) 1088
10th Alex MILLER-DAVEY 767
11th Meg MARCILLE 757
12th Camryn REIMERT 753
13th Lydia REIMERT 746
14th Julia Grace GEORGOPULOS 570
15th Brooke BOWMAN 549
16th Keegan DOLAN 434
17th Sarah HOWARD 390
18th Maddy ANZELLOTTI 380
19th Lily COLE 372
20th Fiona DOLAN 370
21st Abby COLE 364
22nd Shay TRAIL 361
23rd Karlynne SIVERLING 352
24th Béatrice LEDOUX 273
25th Maelie ROY 269